Instantly vs Salesforge
Instantly starts at $37.60/mo and Salesforge at $40/mo on annual billing — but send caps, contact caps, mailbox limits and per-seat pricing decide the real bill. See it costed below.
Costed for three setups
| Setup | Instantly | Salesforge | Cheaper |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solo founder · 1 user, 3 mailboxes, 5,000 emails/mo | $37.60/mo Growth | $40/mo Pro | Instantly |
| Solo founder · 1 user, 3 mailboxes, 5,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $47/mo Growth | $48/mo Pro | Instantly |
| Small team · 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo | $85.58/mo Hypergrowth | $80/mo Growth | Salesforge |
| Small team · 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $107/mo Hypergrowth | $96/mo Growth | Salesforge |
| Agency · 5 users, 50 mailboxes, 150,000 emails/mo | $286.30/mo Light Speed | Not listed | Instantly* |
| Agency · 5 users, 50 mailboxes, 150,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $358/mo Light Speed | Not listed | Instantly* |
At a glance
| Feature | Instantly | Salesforge |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing unit | Flat per account (unlimited email accounts) | Flat per account (unlimited mailboxes) |
| Watch out for | Growth caps uploaded contacts at 1,000 — the cap you hit first on a new list. | Pro is single-user. |
| Cheapest paid (annual) | $37.60/mo | $40/mo |
| Cheapest paid (monthly) | $47/mo | $48/mo |
| Entry plan includes | Growth: flat · users Not listed · mailboxes unlimited | Pro: flat · users 1 · mailboxes unlimited |
| Forever free | No | No |
| Trial | Not listed | 14 days |
| Add-ons | Lead data, CRM credits and VIP services are priced on separate tabs, not in the Outreach plan price. | Extra active contacts, emails and credits can be bought in the app (calculator on the page). |
All plans
Instantly
| Plan | Mo | Yr/mo | Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | $47 | $37.60 | flat · unlimited accounts · 5,000 emails · 1,000 contacts |
| Hypergrowth | $107 | $85.58 | flat · unlimited accounts · 125,000 emails · 25,000 contacts |
| Light Speed | $358 | $286.30 | flat · unlimited accounts · 500,000 emails · 100,000 contacts |
| Enterprise | — | — | flat · Not listed accounts · Not listed emails · Not listed contacts |
Salesforge
| Plan | Mo | Yr/mo | Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro | $48 | $40 | flat · unlimited accounts · 5,000 emails · 1,000 contacts |
| Growth | $96 | $80 | flat · unlimited accounts · 50,000 emails · 10,000 contacts |
Gotchas
Instantly
- Growth caps uploaded contacts at 1,000 — the cap you hit first on a new list.
- Yearly prices ($37.60, $85.58, $286.30) need annual billing; monthly is $47, $107, $358.
- Seat count is not stated on the Outreach plan cards (team invites are a listed feature).
Salesforge
- Pro is single-user.
- Growth extra volume is bought in-app — base price covers 50,000 emails.
- Annual billing = 2 months free.
FAQ
Is Instantly cheaper than Salesforge?
For 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo, 10,000 contacts, annual billing on paid plans: Instantly $85.58/mo on Hypergrowth vs Salesforge $80/mo on Growth. The answer flips with mailboxes, send volume, contacts and seats — use the calculator on the cold email hub for your exact setup.
How are Instantly and Salesforge priced?
Instantly: Flat per account (unlimited email accounts). Salesforge: Flat per account (unlimited mailboxes).
Do Instantly and Salesforge have a free plan or trial?
Instantly: No free plan on the pricing page; trial length Not listed. Salesforge: 14-day free trial (Growth plan button).