Instantly vs Saleshandy
Instantly starts at $37.60/mo and Saleshandy at $34/mo on annual billing — but send caps, contact caps, mailbox limits and per-seat pricing decide the real bill. See it costed below.
Costed for three setups
| Setup | Instantly | Saleshandy | Cheaper |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solo founder · 1 user, 3 mailboxes, 5,000 emails/mo | $37.60/mo Growth | $34/mo Starter | Saleshandy |
| Solo founder · 1 user, 3 mailboxes, 5,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $47/mo Growth | $41/mo Starter | Saleshandy |
| Small team · 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo | $85.58/mo Hypergrowth | $76/mo Pro | Saleshandy |
| Small team · 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $107/mo Hypergrowth | $99/mo Pro | Saleshandy |
| Agency · 5 users, 50 mailboxes, 150,000 emails/mo | $286.30/mo Light Speed | $149/mo Scale | Saleshandy |
| Agency · 5 users, 50 mailboxes, 150,000 emails/mo (monthly billing) | $358/mo Light Speed | $189/mo Scale | Saleshandy |
At a glance
| Feature | Instantly | Saleshandy |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing unit | Flat per account (unlimited email accounts) | Flat per account (unlimited email accounts) |
| Watch out for | Growth caps uploaded contacts at 1,000 — the cap you hit first on a new list. | Starter is 1 user — a second teammate means Pro. |
| Cheapest paid (annual) | $37.60/mo | $34/mo |
| Cheapest paid (monthly) | $47/mo | $41/mo |
| Entry plan includes | Growth: flat · users Not listed · mailboxes unlimited | Starter: flat · users 1 · mailboxes unlimited |
| Forever free | No | No |
| Trial | Not listed | 7 days |
| Add-ons | Lead data, CRM credits and VIP services are priced on separate tabs, not in the Outreach plan price. | Extra lead finder credits are sold separately (“Need more?”). |
All plans
Instantly
| Plan | Mo | Yr/mo | Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | $47 | $37.60 | flat · unlimited accounts · 5,000 emails · 1,000 contacts |
| Hypergrowth | $107 | $85.58 | flat · unlimited accounts · 125,000 emails · 25,000 contacts |
| Light Speed | $358 | $286.30 | flat · unlimited accounts · 500,000 emails · 100,000 contacts |
| Enterprise | — | — | flat · Not listed accounts · Not listed emails · Not listed contacts |
Saleshandy
| Plan | Mo | Yr/mo | Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $41 | $34 | flat · unlimited accounts · 6,000 emails · 2,000 contacts |
| Pro | $99 | $76 | flat · unlimited accounts · 100,000 emails · 30,000 contacts |
| Scale | $189 | $149 | flat · unlimited accounts · 200,000 emails · unlimited contacts |
Gotchas
Instantly
- Growth caps uploaded contacts at 1,000 — the cap you hit first on a new list.
- Yearly prices ($37.60, $85.58, $286.30) need annual billing; monthly is $47, $107, $358.
- Seat count is not stated on the Outreach plan cards (team invites are a listed feature).
Saleshandy
- Starter is 1 user — a second teammate means Pro.
- Monthly billing costs up to 30% more ($99 vs $76 on Pro).
- Sender rotation is capped (10/100/1,000 accounts) even though email accounts are unlimited.
FAQ
Is Instantly cheaper than Saleshandy?
For 3 users, 10 mailboxes, 30,000 emails/mo, 10,000 contacts, annual billing on paid plans: Instantly $85.58/mo on Hypergrowth vs Saleshandy $76/mo on Pro. The answer flips with mailboxes, send volume, contacts and seats — use the calculator on the cold email hub for your exact setup.
How are Instantly and Saleshandy priced?
Instantly: Flat per account (unlimited email accounts). Saleshandy: Flat per account (unlimited email accounts).
Do Instantly and Saleshandy have a free plan or trial?
Instantly: No free plan on the pricing page; trial length Not listed. Saleshandy: 7-day free trial on every plan.